1. Trang chủ
[…] A portion of the cease and desist letter follows, and can been seen as nothing more than laughable The athletes of Team USA have usually spent the better part of their entire lives training for the opportunity to compete at the Olympic Games and represent their country in a sport that means everything to them For many, the Olympics represent the pinnacle of their sporting career Over more than a century, the Olympic Games have brought athletes around the world together to compete at the Olympic Games and represent their country in a sport that means everything to them 130 See id at 1112 See 36 U.S.C § 220506 (2006) (“The corporation may file a civil action against a person for remedies.”) 132 RAVELRY, https://www.ravelry.com (last visited Apr 16, 2013) 133 Adrian Chen, Knitters Outraged After U.S Olympic Committee Squashes Knitting Olympics – and Disses Knitters, GAWKER.COM (June 20, 2012, 5:44 PM),