1. Trang chủ
[…] “skin in the game” as “sharing at least some portion of the risk of loss associated with their actions”) 223 See Omari Scott Simmons, Lost in Transition: The Implications of Social Capital for Higher Education Access, 87 NOTRE DAME L REV 205, 208 (2011) (arguing that increased financial literacy counseling can help to overcome social capital deficits) 224 See Toben & Osolinik, supra note 145, at 164 (discussing how the benefits of post-secondary education to society are equally significant to these benefits for the individual students) 225 See supra text accompanying notes 199–208 226 See 20 U.S.C § 1092(l)(1)(B) (“The Secretary shall encourage institutions to carry out the requirements of subparagraph (A) through the use of interactive programs that test the borrower’s understanding of the terms and conditions of the borrower’s loans under part B or C of this subchapter, using simple and understandable language and clear formatting.”); supra notes 187 and 189 (detailing the extensive amount of information that is required to be conveyed during entrance and exit counseling) 154 CONNECTICUT LAW REVIEW [Vol 46:119 framework in these ways would provide several distinct measures of informed access, thereby educating students that