1. Trang chủ
[…] (requiring that exit counseling be in person, by audiovisual presentation, or by interactive electronic means) 193 See Exit and Entrance Counseling, FINAID, http://www.finaid.org/loans/loancounseling.phtml (last visited Sept 15, 2013) (“Many colleges favor the use of web-based loan counseling ”) 194 See 34 C.F.R § 685.304(a)(6)(v) (providing that in entrance counseling the student borrower must be informed of sample monthly repayment amounts based on “a range of student levels of indebtedness” or “[t]he average indebtedness of other borrowers in the same programs at the same school”); id § 685.304(b)(4)(i) (providing that exit counseling must “[i]nform the student borrower of the average anticipated monthly repayment amount based on the student borrower’s indebtedness or on the average indebtedness of student borrowers for attendance at the same school or in the same program of study at the same school” (emphasis added)) 195 See generally 20 U.S.C § 1092(a) (detailing the required “information dissemination activities” schools must carry out) 196 Id § 1092(l)(1)(A)(i) 197 Id § 1092(l)(2)(A)–(K); see also supra note 189 (presenting the text of these current statutory provisions that require