1. Trang chủ
[…] L.J. 423 (1962)). Professor Dionisopoulos’s article was especially helpful in the preparation of this brief history of Indiana rulemaking. ) USER’S GUIDE TO THE -IR- DATABASE (2/7/13) ) 8 III. USER’S GUIDE TO THE INDIANA ADMINISTRATIVE CODE A. GENERAL INFORMATION 1. OFFICIAL PUBLICATION STATUS: The Indiana Administrative Code is an official publication. IC 4-22-9-3(b) provides that publication in the Indiana Administrative Code “shall be considered prima facie evidence that the rule was adopted in conformity with IC 4-22-2 and that the text published is the text adopted". 2. PUBLICATION ARRANGEMENTS: Arrangements for publication of the Indiana Administrative Code were made by the Indiana Legislative Council under IC 4-22-8-11. In making its decisions, the Council relied heavily on the recommendations of the Indiana Code Revision Commission, an advisory body.