1. Trang chủ
[…] The 1979 edition of the Indiana Administrative Code codified all agency rules in effect on December 31, 1978. With the assistance of the Code Revision Commission, chaired by Senator Leslie Duvall, the Legislative Council compared all rules filed with the Secretary of State after January 1, 1946, against the text of the 1947 Edition of Indiana Rules and Regulations to identify all rules in effect. These rules were arranged and numbered in code format and submitted to the agencies having jurisdiction over them for certification. Certified rules were then compiled in the 1979 Edition. IC 4-22-9-3(c) provides that rules “filed with the secretary of state before December 2, 1978, and not compiled in the 1979 edition of the Indiana Administrative Code are void". The 1984 edition was the first recompilation of the Indiana Administrative Code. It replaced the 1979 edition of the Indiana Administrative Code and its 1983 cumulative supplement.