Tài liệu hạn chế xem trước, để xem đầy đủ mời bạn chọn Tải xuống
[…] 1
in an article published in theIndiana Law Review by P. Allan Dionisopoulos entitled “Procedural
Safeguards in Administrative Rule Making in Indiana” (37 Ind. L.J. 423 (1962)). Professor
Dionisopoulos’s article was especially helpful in the preparation of this brief history of Indiana
rulemaking.
) USER’SGUIDETOTHE-IR-DATABASE (2/7/13) )
8
III. USER’SGUIDETOTHEINDIANAADMINISTRATIVE CODE
A. GENERAL INFORMATION
1. OFFICIAL PUBLICATION STATUS: TheIndianaAdministrativeCode is an official publication. IC
4-22-9-3(b) provides that publication in theIndianaAdministrativeCode “shall be considered prima
facie evidence that the rule was adopted in conformity with IC 4-22-2 and that the text published is
the text adopted".
2. PUBLICATION ARRANGEMENTS: Arrangements for publication of theIndiana Administrative
Code were made by theIndiana Legislative Council under IC 4-22-8-11. In making its decisions, the
Council relied heavily on the recommendations of theIndianaCode Revision Commission, an
advisory body.