Tài liệu hạn chế xem trước, để xem đầy đủ mời bạn chọn Tải xuống
[…] and processing This is trial version www.adultpdf.com 50 STATE OF ILLINOIS ILLINOIS POWER AGENCY CURRENT FINDINGS-STATE COMPLIANCE For the Year Ended June 30, 2010 10-18 Finding: Rules for Development of Prequalified Supplier Lists The Illinois Power Agency (Agency) did not document rules for the development of certain prequalified supplier lists We noted the Agency did not promulgate rules for the development of prequalified supplier lists for construction and construction-related professional services and for professional and artistic services According to the Illinois Procurement Code (30 ILCS 500/30-20 (b)), “the Illinois Power Agency shall promulgate rules for the development of prequalified supplier lists for construction and construction-related professional services and the periodic updating of those lists.” Additionally, according to the Illinois Procurement Code (30 ILCS 500/35-15), the Agency is to develop appropriate and reasonable prequalification standards and categories of professional and artistic services and also assemble and maintain a comprehensive list of prequalified and categorized