1. Trang chủ
[…] 3001 of the Solid Waste Disposal Act (42 USC § 6921) (but not including any waste the regulation of which under the Solid Waste Disposal Act (42 USC§ 6921 et seq.) has been suspended by Act of Congress), (D) any toxic pollutant listed under Section 1317(a) of Title 33, (E) any hazardous air pollutant listed under Section 112 of the Clean 3.2.17 occupants—those tenants, subtenants, or other persons or entities using the property or a portion of the property 3.2.18 owner—generally the fee owner of record of the property 3.2.19 petroleum exclusion—the exclusion from CERCLA liability provided in 42 USC § 9601(14), as interpreted by the courts and EPA: “The term (hazardous substance) does not include petroleum, including crude oil or any fraction thereof which is not otherwise specifically listed or designated as a hazardous substance under subparagraphs (A) through (F) of D6008 − 96 (2014) or any place other than where land title records are, by law or custom, recorded for the local jurisdiction in which the property is located, are not considered part of recorded land title records See 3.3.33 and 7.2.4 3.2.30 records of emergency release notifications (SARA§