Tài liệu hạn chế xem trước, để xem đầy đủ mời bạn chọn Tải xuống
[…] Section provides that "[e]very person who shall monopolize, or attempt to monopolize any part of the trade or commerce among the several States, or with foreign nations, shall be deemed guilty of a felony." Congress amended the federal antitrust laws with the Foreign Trade Antitrust Improvements Act of 1982 ("FTAIA"), Pub L No 97-290, 96 Stat 1246, codified at 15 USC §§ 6a, 45(a) (1988) This amendment more clearly specifies the scope of the antitrust laws regarding export trade, stating that the Sherman Act "shall not apply to conduct involving trade or commerce (other than import trade or import commerce) with foreign nations" 1583 1584 The University of Chicago Law Review [62:1583 ry of the antitrust laws provides any guidance as to the meaning of "commerce with foreign nations."