Tài liệu hạn chế xem trước, để xem đầy đủ mời bạn chọn Tải xuống
[…] the judicial power of the Court of International Trade with respect to any action, suit or proceeding shall be exercised by a single judge, who may preside alone and hold a regular or special session of court at the same time other sessions are held by other judges.”) 235 See SEC & EXCH COMM’N, INSTRUCTIONS FOR PRO SE RESPONDENTS 1, https://www.sec.gov/alj/alj-instructions-for-respondents.pdf [https://perma.cc/ 375N-KPAE] (last visited Mar 26, 2017) (noting address for SEC’s Office of Administrative Law Judges in Washington D.C and requiring filings to be mailed there) 236 See 17 C.F.R § 201.200 (c) (2016) (“The time and place for any hearing shall be fixed with due regard for the public interest and the convenience and necessity of the parties, other participants, or their representatives.”) 237 See 28 U.S.C § 256(a) (2012) (“The chief judge may designate any judge or judges of the court to proceed, together with necessary assistants, to any port or to any place within the jurisdiction of the United States to preside at a trial or hearing at the port or place.”) Published by Villanova University Charles Widger School of Law Digital Repository, 2017 39 Villanova Law Review, Vol 62, Iss [2017], Art 300 VILLANOVA LAW REVIEW [Vol 62: p 261 sary, a single-location Article III securities court should not be any more inconvenient than the current system.238