1. Trang chủ
[…] that clause to require equality 170 The New Jersey court first redistributed state appropriated funds 71 and later closed the New Jersey public schools 172 in an attempt to enforce its Robinson I decision The financing system approved in Robinson V suggests that the New Jersey court itself became involved in the compromise process Full state funding offers an alternative that would avoid many of the problems associated with implementing DPE plans It would meet the New Jersey court's sufficiency test, 173 the California court's fiscal 168 Id The court was considering CAL CONST art XIII, § 21 which provides that "the legislature shall provide for an annual levy by county governing bodies of school district taxes sufficient to produce annual revenues for each district that the district's board determines are required for its schools and district functions." 169 See Grubb, supra note 6, at 490-91 170 See 62 N.J at 513-14, 303 A.2d at 294 171 Robinson v Cahill (Robinson IV), 69 N.J 133, 351 A.2d 713 (1975) 172 Robinson v Cahill (Robinson VI), 70 N.J 155, 358 A.2d 457 (1976) The court later dissolved the injunction after the enactment of a state