Tài liệu hạn chế xem trước, để xem đầy đủ mời bạn chọn Tải xuống
[…] (Okla Ct App 1991) (unpublished) (plaintiff's claim that he was prevented by court from introducing evidence not supported by the record); FDIC v Jarmon, No 74,966 (Okla Ct App 1991) (unpublished) (no affidavit or other competent evidence in record to establish that trial court refused to allow recordation of argument); Ryan v Townsend, No 66,759 (Okla Ct App 1990) (unpublished) (trial court's order did not reflect that the appellants had requested a court reporter to transcribe the hearing for which appellate review was sought or that the court had denied the request) 77 OKLA.STAT tit 12, § 991(b) (1991) provides: "If a motion for a new trial be filed and a new trial be denied, the movant may not, on the appeal, raise allegations or error that were available to him at the time of the filing of his motion for a new trial but were not therein asserted."