Tài liệu hạn chế xem trước, để xem đầy đủ mời bạn chọn Tải xuống
[…] this chapter.”) 19 17 U.S.C § 902(c) (1988); see also Fred M Greguras, Systems-on-a-Chip: Intellectual Property Protection and Licensing Issues, 1–2, FENWICK & WEST LLP (1998), http://www.fenwick.com/docstore/publications/IP/IP_Articles/Systems-on-aChip.pdf [https://perma.cc/Z585-FEK9] 20 See 17 U.S.C § 906(a)(1) (1988) (“[it is not an infringement for] a person to reproduce the mask work solely for the purposes of teaching, analyzing or evaluating the concepts or techniques embodied in a mask work or the circuitry, logic flow, or organization of components used in the mask work”); see also 17 U.S.C § 906(a)(2) (1988) (“[it is not an infringement for] a person who performs the analysis or evaluation described in paragraph (1) to incorporate the results of such conduct in an original mask work which is distributed.”); 17 U.S.C § 906(b) (“[one who owns a] semiconductor chip product made by the owner of a mask work may import, distribute, or otherwise dispose of or use, but not reproduce, that particular semiconductor chip product without the authority of the owner of the mask work.”) 21 See More Information on Fair Use, U.S COPYRIGHT OFF (July 2018), https://www.copyright.gov/fair-use/more-info.html [https://perma.cc/9B6H-9Z6B] 17 734 FORDHAM INTELL PROP MEDIA & ENT L.J [Vol XXVIII:729 purposes of teaching, analyzing or evaluating the concepts or techniques embodied in a