1. Trang chủ
[…] recordation, as provided in section two [(§ 55-11-2)] of this article, a similar memorandum or notice of lis pendens within ten years from the date of recordation of the last such memorandum or notice.) 343 See W VA CODE § 38-10-1 (1985) (Providing, in part: Disseminated by The Research Repository @ WVU, 1996 79 West Virginia Law Review, Vol 98, Iss [1996], Art WEST VIRGJNL4 LAW REVIEW [Vol 98:449 A similar provision exists for liens in favor of the State of West Virginia, or any political subdivision thereof, or any municipality 34 If the property is served by a public service district,345 Section 16-13A-9 provides, in part, that "[a]ll delinquent fees, notes and charges of the district for either water facilities, sewer facilities or gas facilities are liens on the premises served of equal dignity, rank and priority with the lien on such premises of state, county, school and ' municipal taxes."346 Because Section 16-13A-3 provides, in part that "[f~rom and after the date of the adoption of the order creating any public service district, it is a public corporation and political subdivision of the state, but without any power to levy or collect ad valorem [N]otices of federal tax liens