1. Trang chủ
[…] Federal One Party

18 USC § 2511(2)(d) Electronic Communications Privacy Act

“It shall not be unlawful under this chapter for a person not acting under color of law to intercept a wire, oral, or electronic communication where such person is a party to the communication or where one of the parties to the communication has given prior consent to such interception unless such communication is intercepted to commit any criminal or tortious act in violation of the Constitution or laws of the U.S or of any State.”

Alabama One Party Ala Code § 13A-11-30(1) and § 13A-11-31

Alabama statute defines eavesdropping as to “overhear, record, amplify or transmit any part of the private communication of others without the consent of at least one of the persons engaged in the communication.”

Alaska One Party

Alaska Stat Ann § 42.20.300(a); Alaska Stat

Ann § 42.20.310(a)(1); Palmer v Alaska, 604 P.2d 1106 (Alaska 1979)