1. Trang chủ
[…] Minn Stat § 508.25 The Torrens statute provides that every person “who receives a certificate of title in good faith and for a valuable consideration shall hold it free from all encumbrances and adverse claims ” Id (emphasis added) The most significant exceptions to this rule are “certain rights or encumbrances subsisting against,” or existing at the time of the issuance of, the certificate of title, which by law not need to be listed at memorials on the certificate of title Id The Minnesota Court of