1. Trang chủ
[…] Minn.Stat § 508.02 (1996) In addition, Minn.Stat § 508.25 (1996) provides that: Every person receiving a certificate of title pursuant to a decree of registration and every subsequent purchaser of registered land * * * shall hold it free from all encumbrances and adverse claims, excepting only the estates, mortgages, liens, charges, and interests as may be noted in the last certificate of title * * * Here, it is undisputed that each of the claimed easements lies, in whole or in part, across registered Torrens property None of the easements were registered on the certificates of title The purpose of the Torrens Act is to “establish an indefeasible title free from any and all rights or