1. Trang chủ
[…] According to the Boards, this can only be done by the rulemaking process (citing Rea v Workers’ Comp Appeals Bd (2005) 127 Cal.App.4th 625, 646-647.) In fact, Government Code section 11425.60 provides that an agency may designate a decision as “precedent” if it contains “a significant legal or policy determination of general application that is likely to recur Designation of a decision as a precedent decision is not rulemaking and need not be done under [the statutes governing the rulemaking process.]” Respondents not dispute that Order WQO 2002-0015 is precedential (See .) The Boards argue, however, that the State Board’s precedential order on this issue merely “made findings and issued a directive that created a mandatory duty on the part of