1. Trang chủ
[…] of San Diego County v State Water Resources Control Bd (2004) 124 Cal.App.4th 866, 875.) Accordingly, “the waste discharge requirements issued by the regional water boards ordinarily also serve as NPDES permits under federal law (Wat Code, § 13374.)” (Ibid.) 3[] All further undesignated code sections refer to the Water Code [] Under the Porter-Cologne Act, “water quality objectives” are “the limits or levels of water quality constituents or characteristics which are established for the reasonable protection of beneficial uses of water or the prevention of nuisance within a specific area (§ 13050, subd (h)); and “beneficial uses” are “uses that may be protected against quality degradation [which] include but are not limited to domestic, municipal, agricultural and industrial supply recreation, and preservation and enhancement of fish, wildlife and other aquatic resources or preserves.” (§ 13050, subd (f).)