FOR PUBLICATION UNITED STATES COURT OF APPEALS FOR THE NINTH CIRCUIT doc
[…] Bank of Am v City and Cnty of San Francisco, 309 F.3d 551, 562 (9th Cir 2002); see also 12 C.F.R § 7.4007(a) (“A national bank may receive deposits and engage in any activity incidental to receiving deposits.”) 22 GUTIERREZ V WELLS FARGO 12 U.S.C § 93a (authorizing the OCC “to prescribe rules and regulations to carry out the responsibilities of the office”) The OCC has interpreted these incidental powers to include the power to set account terms and the power to charge customers non-interest charges and fees, such as the overdraft fees at issue here 12 C.F.R § 7.4002(a).7 More specifically, the OCC has determined that “[t]he establishment of